Program 2015

PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE JAN 31

FEBRUARY 5, 2015

RANK TIME PROCEDURE\ DESCRIPTION TYPE SPEAKER
1 9:00 - 9:10 Event Introduction Speech Chimgee Sarantsetseg Mongol TV Deputy Director
2 9:10-9:20 Key Note Speech Speech Jadambaa Tsagaan Uvgun Chairman, ITPTA
3 9:20-9:30 Key Note Speech Speech Balgansuren Batsukh Chairman&CEO, CRC
4 9:30-9:40 Key Note Speech Speech Tsogjavkhlan Natsagdorj CEO, Mongolian Broadcasting Union
5 9:40-10:00 Mongolian Television industry 5 year outlook Presen tation Gombojav Otgonbayar CEO, Maxima Media
6 10:00-10:10 Key Note Speech Speech Jackson Cox Chairman of BoD, American Chamber of Commerce in Mongolia
7 10:10-10:30 Best Practices in Fighting IPR Infringements Presen tation Evgeny Danilov Business Development Director, Central and Eastern Europe Microsoft
8 10:30-10:40 Studio Presentation (1) Presen tation Sonia Fleck president, Bomanbridge
9 10:40-10:50 Content viewing changes and trends Presen tation Bars Ganbold Head of Content Management, Unitel Group

Coffee Break 10:50 - 11:05

10 11:05-11:55 Roadmap to Sustainable Future For Mongolian TV Panel (1) Moderator: Chinzorig Ganbold /ITPTA/ Panelists: Oyundari Tsagaan /MNB/, Amundra Amartuvshin /Mongol Mass Media/, Enkhbat Tsend /NTV/
11 11:55-12:05 Studio Presentation (2) Presen tation Hyeonza Hong, ITV Studios Global Entertainment
12 12:05-12:55 TV Journalistic Ethics Panel (2) Moderator: Bayarsaikhan Baljinnyam /Head of National Press Club of Mongolia/ Panelists: Naranjargal Khashkhuu /Globe International/, Ganzorig Tseden-Ish /EAGLE TV/, Enkhtuya Dorjzovd /MNB/, Boldsaikhan Amarbat /TV5/, Lkhagva Erdene /Mongol TV/

Networking Lunch Sponsored by Bloomsbury LLC 12:55-13:55

13 13:55-14:45 International Press Management Panel (3) Moderator: Bat-Erdene Gankhuyag /Mongol TV/ Panelists:Janine Stein/Content Asia/, Julie Makinen /Los Angeles Times/, Kristian Kender /CMMI/
14 14:45-14:50 Studio Presentation (3) Presen tation Zheng Dong, Sony
15 14:50-15:40 Television Personalities of Mongolia-Focus on Future Talent Panel (4) Moderator:Burenbaatar Agvaandash /KMGTV/ Panelists: Batbayar Jamyan /MNB/, Ben Moyle /C1/, Narmandakh Bazarsad /UBS/, Enkhjavkhlan Ochirsuren /University of Radio & Television/

Coffee Break 15:40-15:55

16 15:55-16:45 World TV Contents & Trends Panel (5) Moderator: Michel Rodrigue CEO, The Format People Panelists: Hyeonza Hong /ITV/, Sonia Fleck /Bomanbridge/
17 16:45-16:50 Studio Presentation (5) Presen tation Kathy Chong, AsiaSat
18 16:50-18:20 Cooperation of Media Players Panel (6) Moderator: Lkhagva Erdene /Mongol TV/ Panelists: Dagiimaa Erdenechimeg /TV5/, Amundra Amartuvshin /Mongol Mass Media/, Bold Ganbat /Unitel/, Otgonchimeg Buyanjargal /DDish/, Byambatseren Davaakhuu /SkyMedia/, Baatar Bat-Ulzii /Hero Entertainment/
19 18:20-18:25 Organizer's Announcement Speech Chimgee Sarantsetseg Mongol TV Deputy Director

Networking Dinner at Azzurro Restaurant Sponsored by Bomanbridge 19:00 - 22:00

February 6, 2015

20 9:00 - 14:00 Content Market